Faculty and Staff

Administration
Name / Position Email / Website

Kali Brown

Principal
kali.brown@nebo.edu

Sherri Peterson

Facilitator
sherri.peterson@nebo.edu

DeAnn Carter

Secretary
deann.carter@nebo.edu

Stacey Johnson

Secretary
stacey.johnson@nebo.edu

Tonia Ivie

Secretary/Reading Specialist
tonia.ivie@nebo.edu

Casey Johnson

Psychologist
casey.johnson@nebo.edu

Teresa Winkler

Counselor
teresa.winkler@nebo.edu

Thresa Nelson

Instructional Coach
thresa.nelson@nebo.edu

Heather Nelson

Digital Coach
heatherb.nelson@nebo.edu

Rebecca Hill

Librarian
becky.hill@nebo.edu
Teacher Website

Lenay Porter

School Nurse
lenay.porter@nebo.edu

Amy Chea

School Nurse
amy.chea@nebo.edu
District Specialists
Name / Position Email / Website

Lorraine Tuttle

Keyboarding Instructor
lorraine.tuttle@nebo.edu

Ben Sansom

GAINS Drama Specialist
ben.sansom@nebo.edu

Danny Lundell

School Social Worker
danny.lundell@nebo.edu

Jason Shelley

District Specialist
jason.shelley@nebo.edu

Koralee Walker

Orchestra Teacher
kora.walker@nebo.edu

Lorin Binks

District Specialist
lorin.binks@nebo.edu

Pam Norton

District Specialist
pamela.norton@nebo.edu

Rory Hansen

District Math Specialist
rory.hansen@nebo.edu

Wendi Pray

District Specialist
wendi.pray@nebo.edu

Heidi Whittaker

Utah Parent Center Parent Mentor
heidi@utahparentcenter.org
Contact Information
Kindergarten
Name / Position Email / Website

Kimberly Mellor

Kindergarten Teacher
kimberly.mellor@nebo.edu
Kindergarten Website
1st Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Lindsay Liddle

1st Grade Teacher
lindsay.liddle@nebo.edu
1st Grade Website

Susan Phelps

1st Grade Teacher
susan.phelps@nebo.edu
1st Grade Website
2nd Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Michaela Bates

2nd Grade Teacher
michaela.bates@nebo.edu
2nd Grade Website

Chrissie Robinson

2nd Grade Teacher
chrissie.robinson@nebo.edu
Mrs. Robinson's Class Website
3rd Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

EmmaLee Stewart

3rd Grade Teacher
emmalee.stewart@nebo.edu
3rd Grade Website

Heidi Dimmick

3rd Grade Teacher
heidi.dimmick@nebo.edu
3rd Grade Website
4th Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Megann McKendrick

4th Grade Teacher
megann.mckendrick@nebo.edu
4th Grade Website

Ryan Rigby

4th Grade Teacher
ryan.rigby@nebo.edu
4th Grade Website
5th Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Ariane Brown

5th Grade Teacher
ariane.wengreen@nebo.edu
5th Grade Website

Emma McClain

5th Grade Teacher
emma.mcclain@nebo.edu
5th Grade Website
6th Grade
Name / Position Email / Website

Gabrielle Quinton

6th Grade Teacher
gabrielle.quinton@nebo.edu
6th Grade Website

Kylee Hone

6th Grade Teacher
kylee.hone@nebo.edu
6th Grade Website

Laura Dyches

6th Grade Teacher
laura.dyches@nebo.edu
6th Grade Website

Tiffany Taylor

6th Grade Teacher
tiffany.taylor@nebo.edu
6th Grade Website
Special Service Teachers
Name / Position Email / Website

Amber Burr

Speech/Language Teacher
amber.burr@nebo.edu

Amber North

Accommodated Core Classroom Teacher
amber.north@nebo.edu

Elizabeth Young

Speech/Language Teacher
elizabeth.young@nebo.edu

Emily Monroe

Special Education Teacher
emily.monroe@nebo.edu

Irene Barrow

Speech/Language Teacher
irene.barrow@nebo.edu

Kaila Summers

ACC Technician
kaila.summers@nebo.edu

Katie Drollinger

AM Resource/PE Specialist
katie.drollinger@nebo.edu

Mariska Baldwin

Accommodated Core Classroom Teacher
mariska.baldwin@nebo.edu

Meredith Christensen

ACC Technician
meredith.christensen@nebo.edu

Rosario Swain

ACC Technician
rose.swain@nebo.edu

Taylor Summers

ACC Technician
taylor.summers@nebo.edu

Wendy Jones

PM Resource Technician
wendy.jones@nebo.edu
Specialists
Name / Position Email / Website

Angie Lindstrom

Leveled Library Specialist
angie.lindstrom@nebo.edu

Bobbie Dewsnup

Skill Building Specialist
bobbie.dewsnup@nebo.edu

Donna Huffman

PE/Reading Specialist
donna.huffman@nebo.edu

Emily Gunderson

Art Specialist
emily.gunderson@nebo.edu

Karron Jackson

Reading Specialist
karron.jackson@nebo.edu

Katie Burnham

Reading Specialist
katie.burnham@nebo.edu

Steffani Waggoner

Computer/Reading Specialist
steffani.waggoner@nebo.edu
Explorer's Computer Lab Website

Sandra Walton

Reading Specialist
sandra.walton@nebo.edu

Sonia Fernandez

ESL Specialist
sonia.fernandez@nebo.edu

Amy Lewis

Choir/Drama Specialist
amy.lewis@nebo.edu
Custodial Staff
Name / Position Email / Website

Monty Billie

Head Custodian
monty.billie@nebo.edu

Rodney Martinez

Adult Sweeper
rodney.martinez@nebo.edu

Karen Beagley

Adult Sweeper
karen.beagley@nebo.edu

Diego Zuloaga

Student Sweeper
diego.zuloaga@nebo.edu

Travis Johnson

Adult Sweeper
travis.johnson@nebo.edu

Alexis Bunker

Student Sweeper

Haylee Allen

Substitute Student Sweeper

Kade Nielsen

Substitute Student Sweeper
Lunch Staff
Name / Position Email / Website

Shiloh Slaymaker

Lunch Clerk
shiloh.slaymaker@nebo.edu

Julie Fraser

Lunch Worker

Robyn Lindholm

Lunch Worker

Terisa Hedger

Lunch Worker