Faculty and Staff

Office

Ryan Murray
Principal
Sherri Peterson
Facilitator
Holly Frasche'
Secretary
Stacey Johnson
Secretary
Steffani Waggoner
Secretary/Reading Specialist
Taylor Michelson
Psychologist
Teresa Winkler
Counselor
Thresa Nelson
Instructional Coach
Heather Nelson
Digital Coach
Kirsten Weber
School Nurse
Officer Leifson
NOVA Officer

Kindergarten

Kimberly Mellor
Kindergarten Teacher
Emily Gunderson
Kindergarten Teacher

1st Grade

Kristin Jenkins
1st Grade Teacher
Susan Phelps
1st Grade Teacher
Hannah Claridge
1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade

Lesa Taylor
2nd Grade Teacher
Rachel Hatch
2nd Grade Teacher

3rd Grade

EmmaLee Stewart
3rd Grade Teacher
Heidi Dimmick
3rd Grade Teacher
Laura Dyches
3rd Grade Teacher
Tiffany Taylor
3rd Grade Teacher

4th Grade

Ryan Rigby
4th Grade Teacher
Jonathon Grosdidier
4th Grade Teacher
Astrid Salveson
4th Grade Teacher

5th Grade

Ariane Brown
5th Grade Teacher
Courtney Caina
5th Grade Teacher
Gabrielle Quinton
5th Grade Teacher

Special Service Teachers

Emily Monroe
Special Education Teacher
Elizabeth Young
Speech/Language Teacher
Taylor Jordan
Speech/Language Teacher
Mari Bladh
Speech
Amber Burr
Speech/Language Teacher
Mariska Baldwin
Accommodated Core Classroom Teacher
Tiffany Christianson
Accommodated Core Classroom Teacher
ACC Tech
ACC Technician
Caryn Teuscher
ACC Technician
Derek Blazzard
ACC Technician
Meredith Christensen
ACC Technician
Rose Swain
ACC Technician
Katie Drollinger
AM Resource/PE Specialist
Shalee Burningham
ACC Technician

Specialists

Bobbie Dewsnup
Skill Building Specialist
Donna Huffman
PE Specialist
Erin Maughan
Computer Specialist
Rachel Wanlass
Art Specialist
Sandra Walton
Reading Specialist
Katie Burnham
Reading Specialist
Laura Theodosis
Reading Specialist
Tara Jackson
Reading Specialist
Amy Lewis
Choir/Drama Specialist
Sonia Fernandez
ESL Specialist

Custodial Staff

Monty Billie
Head Custodian
Alexis Bunker
Head Adult Sweeper
Travis Johnson
Adult Sweeper
Ryan Davis
Student Sweeper
Savannah Willis
Student Sweeper
Kade Nielsen
Substitute Student Sweeper
Cadence Henry
Student Sweeper

Lunch Staff

Kim Seamons
Lunch Clerk
JaLee Cheatham
Lunch Worker
Terisa Hedger
Lunch Worker

District Specialists

Christine Blazzard
Keyboarding Instructor
Danny Lundell
School Social Worker
Jason Shelley
District Specialist
Lorin Binks
District Specialist
Pam Norton
District Specialist
Rory Hansen
District Math Specialist
Wendi Pray
District Specialist
Heidi Whittaker
Utah Parent Center Parent Mentor
Melanie Fillmore
GAINS Dance Specialist